Aerobatics Server

IAC Contest Result

[International Aerobatic Club] [Articles etc] [Communications] [Contest and Patch Information] [Aviation Organizations] [Other Aerobatics Info] [Aerobatics Images] [Other Aerobatics Links] [Other Aviation Info (including weather)] [Search ACRO Website]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.



[Usage Statistics]


IAC Contest Result


This information was scanned from Sports Aerobatics and translated with an Optical Character Recognition System. This means that there may be errors in the text. If you find one, please let me know and I will correct it.


APPLE CUP '94

May 18-22, 1994 - Ephrata, WA - Chapter 67


BASIC

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. James Barber/Issaquah, WA Pitts S2B/N272AF 1170.6 82.39 2. Peter Lewis/Seattle, WA Pitts S2B/N272AF 1147.4 80.77 3. Brian Rossi/Edmonds, WA Pitts S2B/N6082C 1126.3 79.30 4. Bob Blessing/Vancouver, WA Decathlon/N7698S 1089.8 76.69 5. Vincent Jay Broze/Seattle, WA Great Lakes/N3703F 1002.0 70.56
BASIC CHIEF JUDGE: Richard Giles, Gresham, OR; BASIC JUDGES: Mary Higbee, Langley, WA; Dave Womeldorff, Bellevue, WA; Jay McRostie, Gresham, OR; Patti Stone, Boring, OR; Ralph Riddell, Vancouver, WA; Greg Howard, Portland,OR; Kimi Ishikawa, Seattle, WA; BASIC ASSISTANTS: Tom Ellsberg, Bend, OR; Barbara Higbee, Boring, OR; Scott Riddell, Vancouver, WA.

SPORTSMAN

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total % of Possible 1. Christy Gomes/Gig Harbor, WA Sukhoi SU29/N92CG 3461.8 83.60 2. Randy Niessner/Royal City, WA Pitts S2B/N590RZ 3203.4 77.37 3. Mitchell Travis/Ellensburg, WA YAK 55M/N61986 3136.1 75.75 4. Kent Gorton/Bellevue, WA Pitts S1S/N14BG 3136.0 75.75 5. Walter Banks/Seattle, WA Eagle II/N16EE 2974.5 71.84 6. Allen Hendricks/Edmonds, WA Decathlon/N8622V 2818.5 68.07 7. Teresa Bickley/Kent, WA Pitts S2B/N272AF 2791.4 67.42 8. Johnny Therrell/Bellevue, WA Eagle II/N16EE 2716.6 65.60 9. Phil Deturck/Langley, WA Pitts S2B/N262CM 2199.3 53.12
SPORTSMAN CHIEF JUDGES: Richard Giles, Gresham, OR; Joan Stone, Boring, OR; SPORTSMAN JUDGES: Mary Higbee, Langley, WA; Dave Womeldorff, Bellevue, WA; Jay McRostie, Gresham, OR; Patti Stone, Boring, OR; Ralph Riddell, Vancouver, WA; Bob Higbee, Langley, WA; Greg Howard, Portland, OR; Rocky Hill, Saratoga, CA; Richard Giles, Gresham, OR; Henry Goff, Dallas, TX, Bill Stone, Boring, OR; Boyce Cannon, Seattle, WA; Kimi Ishikawa, Seattle, WA; SPORTSMAN ASSISTANTS: Tom Ellsberg, Bend, OR; John Alexander, Chehalis, WA; Debra Travis, Ellensburg, WA; Barb Higbee, Langley, WA; Scott Riddell, Vancouver, WA; Mike Dozier, Woodinville, WA; Steve Hill, Salem, OR; Al Slader, Langley, WA.

INTERMEDIATE

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. Michael Dozier/Woodinville, WA Pitts S2A/N5301X 3933.5 82.28 2. Bob Higbee/Langley, WA Pitts S1 C/N5952 3800.2 79.50 3. Steven Hill/Salem, OR Eagle II/N5JV 3614.8 75.61 4. Jay McRostie/Gresham, OR G-200/N5296E 3611.1 75.54 5. Tom Ellsberg/Bend, OR Vans RV4/N8748C 3468.1 72.55 6. Donn Richardson/ Eagle II/C-FPNB 3393.4 70.98 Coquitlam, Canada
INTERMEDIATE CHIEF JUDGE: Joan Stone, Boring, OR; INTERMEDIATE JUDGES: Dave Womeldorff, Bellevue, WA; Steve Ratcliffe, Bellevue, WA; Henry Goff, Dallas, TX; Bill Stone, Boring, OR; Boyce Cannon, Seattle, WA; Christy Gomes, Gig Harbor, WA; Teresa Bickley, Kent, WA; Johnny Therrell, Bellevue, WA; INTERMEDIATE ASSISTANTS: Eric Beard, Auburn, WA; John Alexander, Chehalis, WA; Debra Travis, Ellensburg, WA; Jim Lux, Langley, WA; Walter Banks, Seattle, WA.

ADVANCED

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. Steve Ratcliffe/Bellevue, WA Pitts S2B/N232CM 5413.7 77.88 2. Dave Womeldorff/Bellevue, WA Eagle II/N16EE 5206.7 74.91 3. Jim Price/Freeland, WA Sukhoi Su26MX/N7SU 5190.0 74.68 4. Chris Noon/ Slinford Sussex, UK Eagle II/C-FPNB 4438.5 63.86
ADVANCED CHIEF JUDGES: Bill Stone & Joan Stone, Boring, OR; ADVANCED JUDGES: Patti Stone, Boring, OR; Ralph Riddell, Vancouver, WA; Richard Giles, Gresham, OR; Henry Goff, Dallas, TX; Bill Stone, Boring, OR; Boyce Cannon, Seattle, WA; Joan Stone, Boring, OR; Teresa Bickley, Kent, WA; Clyde Cable, Berthoud, CO; ADVANCED ASSISTANTS: John Alexander, Chehalis, WA; Debra Travis, Ellensburg, WA; Phil Parish, Tacoma, WA; Mike Dozier, Woodinville, WA; Kiwi Bishop, Aldergrove, Canada; Caroline Ellison, Bellevue, WA; Tim Shaver, Auburn, WA; Steve Hill, Salem, OR.

UNLIMITED

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. Scott Riddell/Vancouver, WA G-200/N5296E 9095.1 72.59 2. Greg Howard/Portland,OR G-200/N5296E 8681.9 69.56 3. Leslie Mitchell/ Avia Akro/C-FANQ 7726.7 61.91 Surrey, BC Canada 4. Rocky Hill/Saratoga, CA Extra 300/N540RH 7271.1 58.26 5. Ralph Riddell/Vancouver, WA G-200/N5296E 3721.4 29.82

UNLIMITED FOUR MINUTE FREE

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. Scott Riddell/Vancouver, WA G-200/N5296E 1500 62.00 2. Rocky Hill/Saratoga, CA Extra 300/N540RH 1336 55.67 3. Ralph Riddell/Vancouver, WA G-200/N5296E 0 0
UNLIMITED CHIEF JUDGE: Joan Stone, Boring, OR; UNLIMITED JUDGES: Mary Higbee, Langley, WA; Jay McRostie, Gresham, OR; Patti Stone, Boring, OR; Steve Ratcliffe, Bellevue, WA; Bob Higbee, Langley, WA; Richard Giles, Gresham, OR; Henry Goff, Dallas, TX; Bill Stone, Boring, OR; Boyce Cannon, Seattle, WA; Christy Gomes, Gig Harbor, WA; UNLIMITED ASSISTANTS: Eric Beard, Auburn, WA; Phil Deturck, Langley, WA; John Alexander, Chehalis, WA; Steve Ratcliffe, Bellevue, WA; Debra Travis, Ellensburg, WA; Phil Parish, Tacoma, WA; Mike Dozier, Woodinville, WA; Kiwi Bishop, Aldergrove, Canada; Caroline Ellison, Bellevue, WA.

If you have aerobatics related information that you would like to make available, please contact me at the email address below.

Last Update: Sat Aug 29 16:11:27 2009


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired Email Guenther Eichhorn