Aerobatics Server

IAC Contest Result

[International Aerobatic Club] [Articles etc] [Communications] [Contest and Patch Information] [Aviation Organizations] [Other Aerobatics Info] [Aerobatics Images] [Other Aerobatics Links] [Other Aviation Info (including weather)] [Search ACRO Website]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.



[Usage Statistics]


IAC Contest Result


This information was scanned from Sports Aerobatics and translated with an Optical Character Recognition System. This means that there may be errors in the text. If you find one, please let me know and I will correct it.


Pennsylvania Aerobatics Championships

June 3-5, 1994 - Maytown, PA - Chapter 58


BASIC

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. Vincent Nasta/Mastic Beach,NY Decathlon/N1155E 583.4 82.11 2. James White/Arlington, VA Decathlon/N5030P 496.7 69.86 3. Peter Bacon/Shrewsbury, MA Decathlon/N5061K 459.0 64.65
BASIC CHIEF JUDGE: Ray Rose, Beltsville, MD; BASIC JUDGES: Tom Alison, Vienna, VA; Ken Hadden, Worthington, OH; Roy Pollock, Tabor City, NC; Lois Rose, Beltsville, MD; Bill Sconce, Milford, NH; BASIC ASSISTANTS: Harris Abramson, Troy, NY; Jim Baker, Hilton, NY; Arthur Hicks, Cape Elizabeth, ME; Bob McAndrew, Newtown Sq., PA; Phil Strauss, Norfolk, MA.

SPORTSMAN

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1 . Harris Abramson/Troy, NY Decathlon/N19lAC 2332.4475 86.05 2. Tom Martini/Schenectady, NY Decathlon/N19lAC 2276.6935 83.99 3. Darwin Jones/Hendersonville, NC Pitts S1 C/N2232 2253.1166 83.14 4. Hilton Tallman/ Pitts S1C/N1413 2231.7397 82.32 Saratoga Springs,NY 5. John Watkins/West Grove, PA Smith Mini/N58MB 2199.3608 81.14 6. Eric Waite/Plymouth, MA Pitts S2B/N2EW 2184.3693 80.59 7. Barbara Hadden/Worthington, OH Pitts S2B/N6068V 2138.7142 78.89 8. Ray Moorman/Wayland, MA Pitts S2B/N11AN 2114.7089 78.01 9. Greg Ryan/W. Bridgewater, MA Decathlon/N5061K 2108.3552 77.79 10. Brian Power-Waters/ Pitts S1 S/N20CW 2073.3485 76.49 Church Hills, MD 11. Robert Minkus/Villanova, PA Decathlon/N139AK 2071.1595 76.42 12. Sheldon Apsell/Newton,MA Pitts S2B/N11AN 2047.7283 75.54 13. Tony Lore/Center Morichs, NY Decathlon/N1155E 1974.7679 72.84 14. Ford Rackemann/Concer, MA Decathlon/N5061K 1862.1440 68.71 15. Bob McAndrew/ Decathlon/N139AC 1826.3122 67.38 Newtown Square, PA 16. Carl Austin/Gaithersburg, MD Decathlon/N5030P 1814.6349 66.94 17. John Connolly/Hudson, NH Decathlon/N1005E 1812.8656 66.86 18. Kenneth Manuelian/Natic, MA Pitts S2B/N11AN 1579.1264 58.27 19. John Andre/Stockholm, NJ Pitts S2A/N31 ML 1014.6267 37.42
SPORTSMAN CHIEF JUDGE: Ray Rose, Beltsville, MD; SPORTSMAN JUDGES: John Cornwell, Huntington, NY; Minerva Eno, Marietta, PA; Robert Eno, Marietta, PA; Tom Fabian, Hay Markaet, VA; Jan Jones, Chicago, IL; Bill Sconce, Milford, NH; Cliff Wicker, Hamilton, VA; SPORTSMAN ASSISTANTS: Dave Baldwin, New York, NY; Gary Falck, Bricktown, NJ, Craig Lesinski, Wrentham, MA; Nancy Lynn, Severna Park, MD; Tony Petrone, Lynbrook, NY; Charles Schwenker, Herndon, VA.

INTERMEDIATE

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. Jim Reiher/New York, NY Pitts S2B/N331JR 3322.9685 88.82 2. Charles Schwenker/Herndon,VA Pitts S1C/N666BD 3285.6915 87.83 3. Tom Alison/Vienna, VA Eagle II/N30ME 3199.4487 85.53 4. David Deakyne/Wallingford, PA Eagle/N321TD 3193.4870 85.37 5. Nancy Lynn/Severna Park, MD Pitts S2B/N260BF 3142.3183 84.01 6. Miles Merritt/Annandale, VA Sukhoi 29/N292SU 3079.1009 82.33 7. Patrick Tipton/New York, NY Pitts S2/N31478 2992.8548 80.00 8. Craig Lesinski/Wrentham, NH Pitts S1C/N70W 2933.7754 78.42 9. Arthur Hicks/Cape Elizabeth, ME Pitts S2B/N45BN 2918.8834 78.02 10. Gary Falck/Bricktown, NJ Pitts S2B/N51GF 2900.7965 77.54 11. Bill Crawford/Boston, MA Pitts S1 S/N86RK 2878.6938 76.95 12. Cliff Wicker/Hamilton, VA Pitts S1 S/N95M 2815.0570 75.27 13. Tony Petrone/Lynbrook, NY Pitts S2B/N92TP 2679.3753 71.63 14. Tom Hanks/Chapel Hill, NC Pitts S1 C/N11PW 2661.1670 71.15
INTERMEDIATE CHIEF JUDGE: Roy Rose, Beltsville, MD; INTERMEDIATE JUDGES: John Cornwell, Huntington, NY; Robert Eno, Marietta, PA; Bill Finagin, Annapolis, MD; Barbara Hadden, Worthington, OH; Darwin Jones, Hendersonville, NC; Jan Jones, Chicago, IL; Roy Pollock, Tabor City, NC; Ron Saglimbene, Wyckoff, NJ; Damon Wack, Lexington, KY; INTERMEDIATE ASSISTANTS: Harris Abramson, Troy, NY; John Andre, Stockholm, NJ; Dave Baldwin, New York, NY; Bob McAndrew, Newtown Square, PA; Robert Minkus, Villanova, PA; Karen Minkus, Villanova, PA; Hilton Tallman, Saratoga Springs, NY.

ADVANCED

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. Robert Krauter/Yardley,PA Pitts S1T/N49337 6123.1268 85.16 2. Damon Wack/Lexington, KY Pitts S2B/N345DW 6122.1965 85.15 3. Kirk Wicker/Bealeton, VA CAP 21/N121KWK 5930.7765 82.48 4. Charlie Parsons/Greencastle, PA Sukhoi Su29/N54CP 5885.1636 81.85 5. Bill Finagin/Annapolis, MD Pitts S1T/N49336 5771.3245 80.26 6. David Windmiller/Amittyville, NY Pitts S2B/N271DW 5748.9683 79.94 7. Jan Jones/Chicago, IL Staudacher 5719.4070 79.54 TS600/N600R 8. Ken Hadden/Worthington, OH Pitts S2B/N6068V 5660.1300 78.72 9. John Cornwell/Huntington, NY Pitts S2A/N80049 5538.8109 77.02 10. Hans Bok/North Dartmouth, MA Pitts S1S/N856WB 5019.9597 69.81 11. Phil Strauss/Norfolk,MA Pitts S1T/N49338 4955.1672 68.92 12. Ron Saglimbene/Wyckoff, NJ Pitts S1T/N49343 4263.3438 59.29 13. Marilyn Hubbard/Livingston, NJ Pitts S2B/N5329X 4022.8910 55.94 14. Neal Frangesh/Duxbury, MA Pitts S1T/N11 N 3967.0160 55.17 15. Jim Baker/Hilton, NY Pitts S1S/N627DP 3617.7269 50.31

UNLIMITED

Place/Pilot Aircraft/N-number Total %of Possible 1. Jim Thompson/Kingston, MA Pitts S1T/N200ST 10185.0 86.24 2. Charlie Ryan/Concord, MA Staudacher S300/N540MG 9968.0 84.40 3. Robert Jacobsen/Alexandria, VA Pitts S1E/N888KK 8732.6 73.94
ADVANCED & UNLIMITED CHIEF JUDGE: Ray Rose, Beltsville, MD; ADVANCED & UNLIMITED JUDGES: Tom Alison, Vienna, VA; Ken Hadden, Worthington, OH; Tom Hanks, Chapel Hill, NC; Kim Merritt, Annandale, VA; Miles Merritt, Annandale, VA; Roy Pollock, Tabor City, NC; Lois Rose, Beltsville, MD; Charlie Ryan, Concord, MA; Bill Sconce, Milford,NH; ADVANCED & UNLIMITED ASSISTANTS: Harris Abramson, Troy, NY; Dave Baldwin, New York, NY; Jim Baxter, Hilton, NY; Bill Crawford, Boston, MA; David Deakyne, Wallingford, PA; Arthur Hicks, Cape Elizabeth, ME; Craig Lesinski, Wrentham, MA; Bob McAndrew, Newtown Square, PA; Robert Minkus, Villanova,PA; Karen Minkus, Villanova, PA; Charlie Schwenker, Herndon, VA; Phil Strauss,Norfolk, MA; Hilton Tallman, Saratoga Springs, NY.


If you have aerobatics related information that you would like to make available, please contact me at the email address below.

Last Update: Sat Aug 29 16:11:27 2009


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Springer 233 Spring Street New York, NY 10013 USA, Email Guenther Eichhorn