Acro Image

Aerobatics Server

XVIII World Aerobatic Championships


[International Aerobatic Club] [Communications] [Aerobatics Images]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.

[Usage Statistics]


XVIII World Aerobatic Championships



Participating Pilots

Pascale Alajounine  FRA    F    CAP 232          F-GJGM
Robert Armstrong    USA    M    PITTS S-1-11B    N11PU
Diana Britten       GBR    F    Extra 300S       OK-XTA     
Lloyd Beaule        CAN    M    One Design       C-GLOC     
Peter Biskup        CZE    M    Extra 300S       OK-XTA     
Sylvie Breton       FRA    F    CAP 232          F-GFNA     
Peter Besenyei      HUN    M    Extra 300S       N300XS     
Sergei Boriak       KAZ    M    Extra 300S       D-ETXO     
Paul Boschung       SWI    M    Su-31            RA0145     
Alan Cassidy        GBR    M    Su-31            N31MY      
Tom Cassells        GBR    M    Su-31            N31MY      
Pat Cruchley        CAN    F    Extra 300S       N21EX      
G. Cillario         ITA    M    CAP 231EX        F-GGYZ     
Victor Chmal        RUS    M    Su-26            23         
Peter Celliers      SAF    M    Su-26            N3472J     
Matt Chapman        USA    M    CAP 231EX        N231XX     
Olivier De Sybourg  SWI    M    Yak 55           N202YA     
Brigitte Delasalle  FRA    F    CAP 232          F-GKDX     
Eddy Dussau         FRA    M    Extra 300s       D-ETXF     
Stu Davidson        SAF    M    Su-26            N3472J     
Ellen Dean          USA    F    Extra 300L       N105EX     
Andrea Fossi        ITA    M    CAP 231ex        F-GGYQ     
Svetlana Fedorenko  RUS    F    Su-31            RA7098     
Randy Gagne         CAN    M    Pitts S-2s       N6205X     
Mike Goulian        USA    M    Extra 300s       N25EX      
Peter Gafner        SWI    M    Extra 300s       N13DK      
Steven Hart         AUS    M    CAP 232          F-WWZF     
Minoru Higa         JAP    M    Pitts S-2b       N98AV      
Diane Hakala        USA    F    Staudacher       N540DH     
Debby Rihn-Harvey   USA    F    Hurricane        N300DD     
Ludwig Hofmann      GER    M    Extra 300s       N65EX      
Steve Jones         GBR    M    Su-31            N31MY      
Otavio V.Kovacs     BRA    M    Su 26            N605SU     
Louisa Knapp        GBR    F    Extra 300s       D-ETXO     
Dagmar Kress        GER    F    Extra 300l       N13DK      
Jurgis Kairys       LIT    M    Su-26            LY-AKG     
S. Kabatskaya       RUS    F    Su-26            23         
Elena Klimovitch    RUS    F    Su-31            RA7098     
Phil Knight         USA    M    Extra 300s       N76PK      
Svetlana Kapanina   RUS    F    Su-26            24         
John Lillberg       USA    M    CAP 231ex        N231XX     
Christian Lesage    FRA    M    CAP 231ex        F-W2CI     
Frank Liese         GER    M    Extra 300s       N65EX      
Tom Moon            AUS    M    Extra 300        VH-OOE     
Catherine Maunoury  FRA    F    Extra 300s       D-ETXF     
Mikhail Mamistov    RUS    M    Su-31            RA0145     
Harry Moheim        SWE    M    Extra 300l       N13DK      
Pierre Marmy        SWI    M    Extra 300s       N13DKJ     
L Meyers-Morrissey  USA    F    CAP 231          N231X      
Nick Onn            GBR    M    Su-31            N31MY      
Bonnie Palmer       AUS    F    Su 26m2          RA7097     
Rodolpho Penteado   BRA    M    Su-26            N605SU     
A. Pagliacci, Jr    BRA    M    Su-26            N605SU     
Patrick Paris       FRA    M    CAP 232          F-GJGM     
Heiner Prehn        GER    M    Extra 300s       OK-XTA     
Irene Pasini        ITA    F    Extra 300l       N13DK      
Zane Pearce         SAF    M    Su-26            N3472J     
Ramon A. Pardo      SPA    M    Su-26            N3472J     
Sergey Prolagayev   UKR    M    Su26m2           RA7097     
Elena Pilshchikova  RUS    F    Su 26            24         
Dominique Roland    FRA    M    CAP 232          F-GKDX     
Luiz G Richieri     BRA    M    Su-26            N605SU     
Sergei Rakhmanin    RUS    M    Su-31            RA7098     
Ruggero Rossini     ITA    M    CAP 231es        F-GNCF     
Karel Strebl        CZE    M    Extra 300s       OK-XTA     
Klaus Schrodt       GER    M    Extra 300s       D-ETXO     
Alajos Szasz        HUN    M    Extra 300s       N65EX      
Oleg Shpoljansky    RUS    M    Su-26            RA7098     
Petteri Tarma       FIN    M    Giles G-200      N5296E     
Nicolai Timofeev    RUS    M    Su-31            23         
Premysl Vavra       CZE    M    Extra 300s       OK-XTA     
Eric Vazeille       FRA    M    CAP 232          F-GKDX     
Zoltan Veres        HUN    M    Extra 300s       N65EX      
Renzo Voceri        ITA    M    CAP 231ex        F-GGYZ     
Fabio Viviani       ITA    M    CAP 231ex        F-GNCF     
Lennart Wahl        DEN    M    Giles G-200      N5296E     
Patty Wagstaff      USA    F    Extra 300s       N328PW     
Gerry Younger       CAN    M    Extra 300s       N21EX      
Azat Zaydullin      UKR    M    Su-26m2          RA7097   

© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn