Acro Image

Aerobatics Server

IAC Contest Results

[International Aerobatic Club] [Communications] [Aerobatics Images]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.

[Usage Statistics]


IAC Contest Results


IAC Contest Results

IAC logo
Last Update:

Disclaimer: These IAC pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.


IV.ADVANCED WORLD AEROBATIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Grossenhain, Germany
19-30 July 2000

Individual Results

Rank Pilot
 1st Vladimir Popov    RUS 2852.1522  2728.3079  3064.6530  8645.1131  81.71
 2nd Gerard Bichet     FRA 2705.8192  2737.7358  3073.3426  8516.8976  80.50
 3rd Oleg Fedorov      RUS 2790.6734  2688.0949  2963.2793  8442.0476  79.79
 4th Bubba Vidrine     USA 2715.6376  2670.3602  2989.9167  8375.9145  79.17
 5th Petr Biskup       CZE 2753.5548  2664.2198  2953.9733  8371.7479  79.13
 6th Guennadi Petrov   RUS 2737.3631  2626.6810  2925.4240  8289.4681  78.35
 7th Goody Thomas      USA 2702.6226  2607.8889  2919.9418  8230.4533  77.79
 8th Valeriy Korchagin RUS 2738.6015  2585.6606  2901.1042  8225.3663  77.74
 9th Franck Soubrane   FRA 2700.7221  2551.7503  2950.3867  8202.8591  77.53
10th Eltonas Meleckis  LIT 2625.9043  2613.8542  2930.3881  8170.1466  77.22
11th Nick Wakefield    GBR 2709.0440  2588.6246  2816.9724  8114.6410  76.70
12th Mark Jefferies    GBR 2734.1128  2661.1611  2683.1163  8078.3902  76.36
13th Paul Donner       USA 2620.2038  2602.6109  2848.7815  8071.5962  76.29
14th Josef Cech        CZE 2693.3430  2512.3728  2863.6086  8069.3244  76.27
15th Alexei Lilie      RUS 2638.1652  2595.0130  2834.6280  8067.8062  76.26
16th Uli Dembinski     GER 2737.9646  2444.2361  2853.7123  8035.9130  75.95
17th Igor Chernov      UKR 2659.1359  2550.5773  2815.9894  8025.7026  75.86
18th Wojciech Krupa    POL 2669.7944  2551.1925  2800.3681  8021.3550  75.82
19th Dominique Levrel  FRA 2683.1941  2496.3391  2840.6719  8020.2051  75.81
20th Glen Dell         RSA 2685.5415  2635.2499  2698.7313  8019.5227  75.80
21st Nikolay TarasevichUKR 2727.9073  2377.0507  2891.0857  7996.0437  75.58
22nd Dave Swartz       USA 2638.5951  2525.7412  2819.2606  7983.5969  75.46
23rd Uli Benning       GER 2654.1034  2503.7715  2822.6462  7980.5211  75.43
24th Petras Jurgionis  LIT 2485.2005  2582.7312  2907.0371  7974.9688  75.38
25th Nick Buckenham    GBR 2644.8509  2507.1676  2815.2972  7967.3157  75.31
26th Jim Reiher        USA 2673.0186  2453.5061  2812.7856  7939.3103  75.04
27th Glenn Frick       USA 2672.2221  2442.0702  2769.0905  7883.3828  74.51
28th Frantisek Pytlik  SLK 2600.5735  2463.6100  2811.2596  7875.4431  74.44
29th F. Vedovello      ITA 2616.2644  2397.0842  2849.4193  7862.7679  74.32
30th Richard Lothoz    FRA 2825.9894  2701.0304  2310.1278  7837.1476  74.08
31st Don Peterson      USA 2625.8828  2422.4764  2747.7921  7796.1513  73.69
32nd Robert Kowalik    POL 2665.8256  2268.7784  2855.5575  7790.1615  73.63
33rd Alexandr TertychnyUKR 2708.4203  2236.8512  2844.1221  7789.3936  73.62
34th Timor Tuz         UKR 2607.2237  2364.5479  2801.8262  7773.5978  73.47
35th Patrick Clark     USA 2629.3878  2552.1570  2574.6841  7756.2289  73.31
36th Dario Gasparini   ITA 2625.6420  2451.9035  2678.3142  7755.8597  73.31
37th Martin Vecko      CZE 2604.9674  2297.8589  2801.3035  7704.1298  72.82
38th A. Marciukaitis   LIT 2631.2374  2189.4706  2882.4913  7703.1993  72.81
39th Leonid Odayev     UKR 2748.8723  2043.9345  2897.1284  7689.9352  72.68
40th Daniele Locatelli ITA 2462.0949  2422.5813  2761.6615  7646.3377  72.27
41st Peter Wroblewski  GER 2590.4082  2389.0392  2637.2362  7616.6836  71.99
42nd Frederic Chesneau FRA 2170.0512  2600.9426  2838.0692  7609.0630  71.92
43rd Rolf Hankers      GER 2451.3095  2426.5813  2700.2126  7578.1034  71.63
44th Miroslav Cervenka CZE 2599.3797  2370.3175  2537.9134  7507.6106  70.96
45th Ireneusz Jesionek POL 2593.7459  2281.5511  2604.5121  7479.8091  70.70
46th Klaus Lenhart     GER 2329.0123  2352.1208  2727.0497  7408.1828  70.02
47th Dietmar Metz      GER 2516.8625  2096.0055  2753.9705  7366.8385  69.63
48th Zbigniew Basiarz  POL 2551.5632  2522.6575  2289.0965  7363.3172  69.60
49th S. Chrzaszcz      POL 2567.9959  2224.8269  2530.7233  7323.5461  69.22
50th J-Louis Tricoire  FRA 2641.2460  1893.7453  2767.6795  7302.6708  69.02
51st Kester Scrope     GBR 2663.5185  1998.5441  2632.4790  7294.5416  68.95
52nd Steve Griffiths   GRB 2460.1724  2430.8159  2372.9580  7263.9463  68.66
53rd Helmuth Neuff     GER 2544.3742  2255.7675  2443.5101  7243.6518  68.47
54th Willy Baumgartel  GER 2146.0570  2375.0964  2655.5670  7176.7204  67.83
55th Cas Smith         GBR 2425.3901  2280.0132  2462.4313  7167.8346  67.75
56th Guido Giraudo     ITA 2484.8214  2389.0048  2278.9747  7152.8009  67.61
57th Andrey Pekur      UKR 2749.4008  2236.5445  2155.2532  7141.1985  67.50
58th Miroslav Sazavsky CZE 2582.8697  2272.3077  2275.0971  7130.2745  67.39
59th Markus Ruesch     SUI 2399.2199  2234.1188  2425.8753  7059.2140  66.72
60th Martin Sandford   GRB 2380.5310  2243.4514  2333.5172  6957.4996  65.76
61st Arrie Meyer       RSA 2585.9198  2230.9848  2084.8245  6901.7291  65.23
62nd Dominique Andres  SUI 1965.4297  2300.4109  2626.0730  6891.9136  65.14
63rd Helmuth Ludwig    RSA 2389.9530  2005.9695  2436.4903  6832.4128  64.58
64th Elena Corte       ITA 2103.4199  1957.2381  2690.2482  6750.9062  63.81
65th Emilio Gentile    ITA 2570.8251  2040.3641  1838.6941  6449.8833  60.96
66th Paolo OttomanielloITA 2394.0241  1199.3060  2110.8664  5704.1965  53.91
67th Matthias Glutz    SUI    0.0000     0.0000     0.0000     0.0000  00.00

Team Results

Place   Name                    Cntry   Per pilot       Totals
1st     Vladimir Popov          RUS     8645.1131
        Oleg Fedorov            RUS     8442.0476
        Guennadi Petrov         RUS     8289.4681       25376.6288
2nd     Gerard Bichet           FRA     8516.8976
        Franck Soubrane         FRA     8202.8591
        D. Levrel               FRA     8020.2051       24739.9618
3rd     Bubba Vidrine           USA     8375.9145
        Goody Thomas            USA     8230.4533
        Paul Donner             USA     8071.5962       24677.964
4th     Nick Wakefield          GBR     8114.641
        Mark Jefferies          GBR     8078.3902
        Nick Buckenham          GBR     7967.3157       24160.3469
5th     Petr Biskup             CZE     8371.7479
        Josef Cech              CZE     8069.3244
        Martin Vecko            CZE     7704.1298       24145.2021
6th     Eltonas Meleckis        LIT     8170.1466
        Petras Jurgionis        LIT     7974.9688
        A. Marciukaitis         LIT     7703.1993       23848.3147
7th     Igor Chernov            UKR     8025.7026
        Nikolay Tarasevic       UKR     7996.0437
        Alexandr Tertychn       UKR     7789.3936       23811.1399
8th     Uli Dembinski           GER     8035.913
        Uli Benning             GER     7980.5211
        Peter Wroblewski        GER     7616.6836       23633.1177
9th     Wojciech Krupa          POL     8021.355
        Robert Kowalik          POL     7790.1615
        Ireneusz Jesionek       POL     7479.8091       23291.3256
10th    F. Vedovello            ITA     7862.7679
        Dario Gasparini         ITA     7755.8597
        Daniele Locatelli       ITA     7646.3377       23264.9653
11th    Glen Dell               RSA     8019.5227
        Arrie Meyer             RSA     6901.7291
        Helmuth Ludwig          RSA     6832.4128       21753.6646

© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn