Acro Image

Aerobatics Server

ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: [Acro] free standings

[International Aerobatic Club] [Communications] [Aerobatics Images]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.

[Usage Statistics]


ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: [Acro] free standings



                


Thread: [Acro] free standings

Message: [Acro] free standings

Follow-Up To: ACRO Email list (for List Members only)

From: "Tim Carter" <1timcarter at attbi.com>

Date: Thu, 08 Aug 2002 12:30:00 UTC


Message:

Results of the Free Programme: 

ead> Rank
     Pilot
     Country
     Model
     Registration
     Free
     pp %
     
      1
     Frederic CHESNEAU
     FRA
     EXTRA 230
     SE-XVB
     2457.7283
     79.28
     
      2
     Kester SCROPE
     GBR
     CAP 202
     F-WWMX
     2423.6657
     78.18
     
      3
     Dominique LEVREL
     FRA
     G-202
     F-WSKY
     2414.6430
     77.89
     
      4
     Petr BISKUP
     CZE
     ZLIN 50
     OK-FAI
     2412.8988
     77.84
     
      5
     Robert FREEMAN
     USA
     G-200
     I-PULL
     2409.2863
     77.72
     
      6
     Glen DELL
     RSA
     ZLIN 50
     OK-RRD
     2386.2141
     76.97
     
      7
     Gerard BICHET
     FRA
     G-202
     F-WSKY
     2385.4984
     76.95
     
      8
     Mark JEFFERIES
     GBR
     LASER 200
     G-VILL
     2374.0637
     76.58
     
      9
     Franck SOUBRANE
     FRA
     AKRO-200
     F-PIFS
     2370.9804
     76.48
     
      10
     Anatoliy CHIGAREV
     RUS
     YAK 55
     RF-01043
     2369.0691
     76.42
     
      11
     Don PETERSON
     USA
     ZLIN 50
     OK-WRL
     2364.1848
     76.26
     
      12
     Andrei BESPALOV
     RUS
     YAK 55
     RF-00911
     2362.8324
     76.22
     
      13
     Valery KORTCHAGUIN
     RUS
     YAK 55
     RF-00911
     2356.6439
     76.02
     
      14
     Stephen CARVER
     GBR
     PITTS S2S
     G-EWIZ
     2338.7609
     75.44
     
      15
     Paolo ZOPPI
     ITA
     G-200
     I-PULL
     2338.0021
     75.42
     
      16
     Benjamin NUTTALL
     FRA
     EXTRA 230
     SE-XVB
     2328.0008
     75.10
     
      17
     Alexei LILIE
     RUS
     YAK 55
     RF-00911
     2325.8584
     75.03
     
      18
     Irene RIZZOLI
     ITA
     CAP 21
     I-IZAK
     2306.9458
     74.42
     
      19
     Julia WOOD
     USA
     YAK 55
     RF-01043
     2299.8748
     74.19
     
      20
     Bubba VIDRINE
     USA
     YAK 55
     LY-AGL
     2297.7177
     74.12
     
      21
     Mikhail PEREVERSEV
     RUS
     YAK 55
     RF-00911
     2294.8942
     74.03
     
      22
     Mikko JAGERHOLM
     FIN
     ULTIMATE 10-300
     OH-XSF
     2291.4531
     73.92
     
      23
     Ian BILLING
     RSA
     PITTS S2S
     G-EWIZ
     2284.9693
     73.71
     
      24
     Gary FERRIMAN
     GBR
     PITTS S2S
     G-EWIZ
     2277.9537
     73.48
     
      25
     Petr JAROCKY
     CZE
     ZLIN 50
     OK-WRL
     2272.7421
     73.31
     
      26
     Guido GIRAUDO
     ITA
     G-200
     I-PULL
     2259.3625
     72.88
     
      27
     Sebastian CHRZASZCZ
     POL
     ZLIN 50
     SP-AUA
     2246.4867
     72.47
     
      28
     Peter PODLUNSEK
     SLO
     EXTRA 230
     S5-MBP
     2245.8922
     72.45
     
      29
     Tomo POLJANEC
     SLO
     YAK 55
     S5-DGM
     2242.2645
     72.33
     
      30
     Helmuth LUDWIG
     RSA
     ZLIN 50
     OK-RRD
     2224.9295
     71.77
     
      31
     Daniel TANNO
     SUI
     ZLIN 50
     OK-RRD
     2203.6543
     71.09
     
      32
     David KABERRY
     GBR
     LASER 230
     G-CBHR
     2186.0406
     70.52
     
      33
     Heintje WYCZISK
     GER
     ULTIMATE-10-200
     N 40JU
     2184.6328
     70.47
     
      34
     Wojciech KRUPA
     POL
     ZLIN 50
     SP-AUA
     2184.3688
     70.46
     
      35
     Miroslav SAZAVSKY
     CZE
     ZLIN 50
     OK-FAI
     2163.2949
     69.78
     
      36
     Marjan GUJT
     SLO
     EXTRA 230
     S5-MBP
     2161.4085
     69.72
     
      37
     Paul HEYNS
     RSA
     ZLIN 50
     OK-RRD
     2149.7144
     69.35
     
      38
     Peter WROBLEWSKI
     GER
     ZLIN 50
     D-EWPB
     2140.6536
     69.05
     
      39
     Michele CUOGHI
     ITA
     CAP 21
     I-IZAK
     2139.6363
     69.02
     
      40
     Johann ARCH
     SUI
     EXTRA 230
     N-9750N
     2105.6680
     67.92
     
      41
     Cas SMITH
     GBR
     PITTS-S2B
     G-ICAS
     2056.0594
     66.32
     
      42
     Varga GABOR
     SWE
     YAK 55
     SE-KHD
     2047.2526
     66.04
     
      43
     Ulrich DEMBINSKI
     GER
     YAK 55
     LY-AGL
     1998.3671
     64.46
     
      44
     Simon ROY
     FRA
     EXTRA 230
     SE-XVB
     1965.0951
     63.39
     
      45
     Roman BÜHLER
     SUI
     EXTRA 230
     N-9750N
     1839.8419
     59.35
     
      46
     Gia GEGENAVA
     GEO
     YAK 55
     SE-KHD
     1834.2151
     59.17
     
      47
     Harju LENNART
     SWE
     YAK 55
     SE-KHD
     1834.0429
     59.16
     
      48
     Sabina BUCHLI
     SUI
     EXTRA 230
     N-9750N
     1825.8888
     58.90
     
      49
     Francesco VEDOVELLO
     ITA
     CAP 21
     I-CILL
     1683.1748
     54.30
     
      50
     Martin MUCK
     CZE
     ZLIN 50
     OK-WRL
     1654.5719
     53.37
     
      51
     Marek DUBKIEWICZ
     POL
     ZLIN 50
     SP-AUA
     1484.9070
     47.90
     
      52
     Johann MAYRHOFER
     AUT
     ZLIN 50
     OK-RRD
     1435.9329
     46.32
     
      53
     Martin VECKO
     CZE
     ZLIN 50
     OK-FAI
     1198.7193
     38.67
     
      54
     Tamas NADAS
     HUN
     YAK 55M
     RA-44500
     1054.5648
     34.02
     
      55
     Vittorio PRIMULTINI
     ITA
     CAP 21
     I-IZAK
     910.8020
     29.38
     
      56
     Bogdan POHAR
     SLO
     YAK 55
     S5-DGM
     65.5075
     2.11
     


Attachement 1: part2.html


                


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn