Acro Image

Aerobatics Server

ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: Contest Results: Icicle & Surprise Trophies 1996

[International Aerobatic Club] [Communications] [Aerobatics Images]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.

[Usage Statistics]


ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: Contest Results: Icicle & Surprise Trophies 1996



                


Thread: Contest Results: Icicle & Surprise Trophies 1996

Message: Contest Results: Icicle & Surprise Trophies 1996

Follow-Up To: ACRO Email list (for List Members only)

From: "Roberts, Gareth GB" <RobertsG at eccpo1.gb.unisys.com>

Date: Mon, 15 Apr 1996 13:29:23 UTC


Message:

  

Full results of the ICICLE and Surprise Contest
Old Warden Airfield 13/4  1996

INTERMEDIATE
 -------------
NAME      TYPE      REG       POINTS         PerCent

Tim Shears     PITTS -S1 G-WAZZ         1179.8         73.74
Ron Allan PITTS-S1  G-OKAY         1132.2         70.77
Richard Rodgers     PITTS-S1  G-IIIR         11128          70.52
James Allison  YAK-50         G-BTZF         1097.5         68.59
John Griffin   YAK-50         G-YAKA         1049.9         65.62
Chris Noon     YAK-55M        RA1333          988.2         61.76
Cas Smith PITTS-S1  G-BRJN          968.3         60.52
Mark Janney    PITTS-S1  G-BSRH          937.3         58.58
Steve Griffiths     PITTS-S2  G-STUA          852.1         53.26
Jeff Mortimer  PITTS-S1  G-OKAY          684.0         42.75

MAX POSSIBLE                       1600

ADVANCED
 ---------
NAME      TYPE      REG       POINTS         PerCent

Steve Jones    SU-26M         G-SOOK         2483.5         83.06
Alan Cassidy   PITTS-S2  G-STUA         2342.2         78.33
Nick Buckenham YAK-55M        RA1333         2147.3         71.82
Richard Gee    PITTS-S2  G-OGEE         1878.3         62.82
Stefan Kwicen  PITTS-S1  G-BKDR         1824.1         61.01
Brian Cornes   PITTS-S2  G-KITI         1741.8         58.25
Dave Kaberry   ZLIN 50LX G-MATE         1516.5         50.72

MAX POSSIBLE                       2990


MASTERS
 -------
NAME      TYPE      REG       POINTS         PerCent

Steve Jones    SU-26M         G-SOOK         5450      60.56
Alan Cassidy   PITTS-S2  G-STUA         5150      57.22

MAX POSSIBLE                       9000


APPRENTICES
 -----------
NAME      TYPE      REG       POINTS         PerCent

Stefan Kwicen  PITTS-S1  G-BKDR         5250      58.33
Nick Buckenham YAK-55M        RA1333         5240      58.22
Brian Cornes   PITTS-S2  G-KITI         5090      56.55
Ron Allan PITTS-S1  G-OKAY         4850      53.89
Dave Kaberry   ZLIN 50LX G-MATE         4820      53.56
Richard Gee    PITTS-S2  G-OGEE         4720      52.44
Tim Shears     PITTS -S1 G-WAZZ         4570      50.78
Mark Janney    PITTS-S1  G-BSRH         4360      48.44
James Allison  YAK-50         G-BTZF         4350      48.33
Chris Noon     YAK-55M        RA1333         4270      47.44
Steve Griffiths     PITTS-S2  G-STUA         3810      42.44
Richard Rodgers     PITTS-S1  G-IIIR         3490      38.78
John Griffin   YAK-50         G-YAKA         3310      36.78
Cas Smith PITTS-S1  G-BRJN         3100      34.44
Jeff Mortimer  PITTS-S1  G-OKAY         2130      23.67

MAX POSSIBLE                       9000

Chief Judge: BEN ELLIS
Contest Director: Chris Kellegher


                


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn