Acro Image

Aerobatics Server

ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: FW: 1996 Paso Robles Regional results

[International Aerobatic Club] [Communications] [Aerobatics Images]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.

[Usage Statistics]


ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: FW: 1996 Paso Robles Regional results



                


Thread: FW: 1996 Paso Robles Regional results

Message: FW: 1996 Paso Robles Regional results

Follow-Up To: ACRO Email list (for List Members only)

From: "Flint, Cris" <Cris.Flint at wellsfargo.com>

Date: Tue, 11 Jun 1996 17:18:14 UTC


Message:

  
Addition!  I forgot the results for Basic and the Four Minute (sorry guys).


  Paso Robles, CA         Basic        Contest Director - Alan Cima

 Rank p# Pilot           Knwn1          Avr Ttl   %pp
  1st  2 Roger Oxborrow       338.40         338.40    76.82
  2nd  1 Keith Peterman       312.90         312.90    70.91


Unlimited Four Minute

1st  Dennis Yugo
2nd  Fred Abramson
3rd  David Byrne
 ----------
From: Flint, Cris
To: IAC Mailing List
Subject: 1996 Paso Robles Regional results
Date: Monday, June 10, 1996 4:14PM

We had a great contest.  Once again, due to Karen Schreyer's outstanding 
efforts, our scores were posted minutes after each category's flights were 
completed.  THANKS KAREN!
 -----------
 Paso Robles, CA         Unlimited

 Rank p# Pilot                     Known     Free      Unknwn    Avr 
Ttl  %pp
  1st  7 Bob Meyer            3364.50   3760.90   3455.00   10580.40  80.83
  2nd  6 Gene Griesel         3306.80   3446.70   3254.70   10008.20  76.46
  3rd  8 Marta Meyer          3166.60   3596.90   3200.00   9963.50   76.11
  4th  2 Fred Abramson        3149.70   3506.60   2970.30   9626.60   73.54
  5th  4 David Byrne          3201.70   3239.80   3165.60   9607.10   73.39
  6th  5 Steven Andelin       3065.80   3375.50   2888.20   9329.50   71.27
  7th  1 Dennis Yugo          3151.50   3354.10   2811.30   9316.90   71.17
  8th  9 Ken Kranz            3134.10   2742.80   2748.40   8625.30   65.89
  9th  3 Richard Rihn         1784.60   3047.00   1932.90   6764.50   51.67


  Paso Robles, CA         Advanced

 Rank p# Pilot                     Known     Free Unknwn    Avr Ttl   %pp
  1st  1 Suzanne Owen         2355.60   2196.50   1403.50   5955.60   81.91
  2nd  3 Ken Holland          2306.80   2171.00   1403.80   5881.60   80.89
  3rd  6 William Salter       2337.40   2198.30   1309.90   5845.60   80.40
  4th  2 Steven Hill          2276.00   2120.50   1293.70   5690.20   78.27
  5th  5 Tom Wade             2212.00   2198.60   1094.80   5505.40   75.72
  6th  7 David Dingman        1921.60   1984.20   1400.50   5306.30   72.98
  7th  4 Lawrence Cobb        2055.90   1719.40   1321.00   5096.30   70.10


  Paso Robles, CA         Intermed

 Rank p# Pilot      Known     Free Unknwn    TBL Ttl   %pp
  1st  4 Briggs Wood     1560.88   1621.26   702.93    3885.09   87.70
  2nd  8 Jon Nash             1513.15   1635.75        720.29      3869.20 
     87.34
  3rd 10 Dale Donalson        1529.55   1594.15        740.39    3864.10 
     87.22
  4th  2 David Levine    1560.99   1531.34   711.88         3804.22   85.87
  5th 12 Steve Cummings       1503.27   1600.66        691.07      3795.01 
     85.67
  6th 11 Gil Tellier          1533.60   1501.44        727.86 
     3762.91   84.92
  7th  7 Curt Carrell         1403.45   1593.28        729.04    3725.78 
     84.09
  8th  6 Harry Haas           1429.87   1622.46        657.31    3709.65 
     83.72
  9th  9 Cris Flint           1406.78   1544.09        718.34    3669.22 
     82.82
 10th  3 Norm DeWitt          1469.75   1523.88        663.93    3657.58 
     82.55
 11th  5 Ted Westerman        1476.49   1468.49        676.76    3621.74 
     81.74
 12th 13 Dave Hermance        1450.32   1286.22   706.57    3443.12   77.72
 13th  1 Edward Schreyer      1332.43   1404.76   691.84    3429.04   77.40


  Paso Robles, CA         Sportsman

 Rank p# Pilot                     Known     Free Knwn2     TBL Ttl   %pp
  1st 10 Mike Penketh         1071.43   1138.81   1124.59   3334.85   84.83
  2nd 11 Les Vorosmarthy      1067.19   1116.83   1107.61   3291.64   83.74
  3rd 13 Eric Towbridge       1036.18   1123.80   1113.78   3273.77   83.28
  4th  1 Brian Chesebro       1041.64   1128.49   1080.79   3250.93   82.70
  5th  8 David Klim           1078.53   1090.28   1071.27   3240.09   82.44
  6th  9 Minoru Higa          1053.18   1015.03   1047.56   3115.78   79.26
  7th  5 Robb Knaggs          965.87    1068.96   1068.48   3103.31   78.96
  8th  2 Matthew Bond         1057.02   1123.99        915.26    3096.29 
     78.78
  9th  3 Korey Wells          999.52    1082.09   1003.31   3084.93   78.47
 10th  6 Randy Richter        890.48    1080.27   1074.17   3044.93   77.46
 11th  4 Vickie Carlton-Byr   996.02    1041.24        986.03    3023.29 
     76.92
 12th 12 Robin Scott          965.74    971.82    1039.00   2976.57   75.73
 13th  7 Fritz Curtis         981.43    259.60    1045.02   2286.07   58.17


                


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn