Acro Image

Aerobatics Server

ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: North Central Regional Results,Albert Lea, MN

[International Aerobatic Club] [Communications] [Aerobatics Images]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.

[Usage Statistics]


ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: North Central Regional Results,Albert Lea, MN



                


Thread: North Central Regional Results,Albert Lea, MN

Message: North Central Regional Results,Albert Lea, MN

Follow-Up To: ACRO Email list (for List Members only)

From: EagleAiro at aol.com

Date: Tue, 23 Jul 1996 21:46:04 UTC


Message:

  Official Results and Final standings 	Sunday 7/21/1996  14:59
Contest - North Central Reg #4  July 20-21, 1996
Contest Director - JimTaylor/Philschacht

Category - Basic
(Results were calculated using straight Average)

Rank	Pilot	      Known l 	     Known 2	      Avr Total     %pp
1st	Larry Runge 	365.2000	     347.1000     712.3000     80.91
  11495  Milwaukee WI		Decathlon	N5051J
2nd	Brian Shaul 	338.5000	     331.7000     670.2000     76.14
   23664  Minneapolis MN	Yak-55M	N2O1YA
3rd	Jaines Houston	233.9000	     310.4000     544.3000      61.82
                                   15702     Chandler AZ	Decathlon    	N0183E

Category - Sportsman
(Results were calculated using straight Average)

Rank    Pilot	      Known            Free  	      Avr Total      %pp
1st	Bill Bruns	      1105.9000        1110.3000   2216.2000    84.58
		Oak Creek WI	Decathlon	N5051J
2nd	Edward Kelly	1076.7000        1111.3000   2188.0000    83.51
	18987	Victoria MN	Pitts S-2B	N26OPG
3rd	Owen Mibus	1011.0000        1081.8000   2092.8000    79.85
	17236	Savage MN	Decathlon	N138AC
4th	Paul Muhle	        998.0000        	969.900     1967.9000    75.08
	13119	Richland NE	Acrosport II	N42690
5th	-Karl Pleissner	  708.7000	      849.2000   1557.9000     59.43
	21548	Richfield MN	Pitts S-ic	N5493
6th	Myrna CG Mibus 757.3000	          0.0000    757.3000     28.89
	16017	Savage MN	Decathlon	N138AC

Category - Intermed
(Results were calculated using straight Average)

Rank    Pilot	     Known              Free  		Avr Total  	%pp
1st	Loren G. Smith	1472.5000       1594.2000	3066.7000    84.93
	15466	St Paul MN	Pitts S-2B	N74LS
2nd	Nestor Noguera	1507.7000       1545.0000	3052.7000    84.54
	20349	Eden Prairie MN	Pitts S-2B	N5338J
3rd	Scott Erickson	1411.7000      1458.6000	2870.3000    79.50
	17462	Omaha NE	Pitts S-iT	N58CT
4th	Jon A.Vanderhoof 1458.6000    1409.6000	2868.2000     79.45
	22546	Omaha NE	Pitts S-iT	N58CT
5th	James Piros	1360.2000       1436.1000	2796.3000     77.45
	15627	Carlisle IA	AcroSport I	N455PS
6th	Dave Lammers	1372.0000      1381.6000	2753.6000     76.26
	424	Marion IA	Pitts 5-15	N5KT
7th	Patrick W dyne	1093.1000	     730.9000	1824.0000     50.53
	20305	Menomonie WI	Pitts S-2B	N933PC

Category - Advanced
(Results were calculated using straight Average)

Rank	Pilot	      Known	            Free	      Avr Total      %pp
1st	Phil Schacht	2428.7000         2206.6000  4635.3000	83.36
 12370	  Bloomington MN	Pitts S-is  	N86PM
2nd	Clyde N Cable	2375.1000        2166.4000    4541.5000	81.67
 7737	  Berthoud CO	Rebel 200   	N9lOCC
3rd	Guy Juntunen	2297.5000        2134.1000    4431.6000	79.69
21142	  Webberville MI	Yak 55      	N95YK
4th	Tom Adams        283.9000         2100.8000   4384.7000	78.85
 1999	  Springfield TN	Yak 55M    	N55XC
5th	AllysonParkerLauck	2005.0000  2161.1000	4166.1000	74.93
 15590	  Ponca City OK	Pitts S-iT  	N49330

Category - Unlimited
(Results were calculated using straight Average)

Rank	Pilot	       Known	           Free	            Avr Total       %pp
1st	Damon Wack	 3484.6000       3142.0000	6626.6000     75.99
19402	 Birchwood WI	Extra 230  	N444PW
2nd	 Bert Berrong	 2727.0000       3578.1000    6305.1000     72.31
12903	 Brighton Co	Rebel 300  	N7OVK



                


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn