Acro Image

Aerobatics Server

ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: 1997 Pennsylvania Aerobatic Championship Results

[International Aerobatic Club] [Communications] [Aerobatics Images]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.

[Usage Statistics]


ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: 1997 Pennsylvania Aerobatic Championship Results



                


Thread: 1997 Pennsylvania Aerobatic Championship Results

Message: 1997 Pennsylvania Aerobatic Championship Results

Attachement: Rss1.txt

From: "Dr. Guenther Eichhorn" <gei at head-cfa.harvard.edu>

Date: Mon, 02 Jun 1997 18:53:38 UTC


Attachment:

 Official Results and Final Standings             Sunday      6/01/1997  10:07 
 I.A.C. Scoring System  - Version 4.7                                          
                                                                               
 Contest - PA AEROBATIC CHAMPIONSHIP - IAC CHAPTER 58                                
 Contest Director -  LARRY BASHORE/DICK SCHAUSS                                                           
 Category - Sportsman                                                          
 (Results calculated using TBLP w/ min.weight threshold at 1.2 std.deviation)  
                                                                               
Rank    Pilot                Known                              TBLP Tot.  %pp 
 1st    LARRY WILLSON       985.5607                             985.5607 83.52
  19137   PITTS S1S     N722DC     NEWTON      NJ                              
 2nd    JEFF ROBERTS        974.8208                             974.8208 82.61
  20461   PITTS S1S     N94Q       ASHBURN    VA                               
 3rd    BRIAN POWERWATERS   942.3591                             942.3591 79.86
  5766    PITTS S1S     N20CW      CHURCH HILL  MD                             
 4th    PETER BYTHROW       937.2506                             937.2506 79.43
  23485   DECATHLON      N50240    GLENWOOD    MD                              
 5th    STEPHEN SEIDEL      936.4559                             936.4559 79.36
  24153   PITTS SPECIAL  N16PS     BLAIRSTOWN   NJ                             
 6th    RON CHADWICK        919.1388                             919.1388 77.89
  20859   PITTS S2A  N16PS         HOLMDEL NJ                                  
 7th    DAVID HUNT          891.9538                             891.9538 75.59
  22973   DECATHLON    N26542      BENNINGTON  VT                              
 8th    KAREN GREENFIELD    866.8392                             866.8392 73.46
  22679   DECATHLON    N3KJ        COLUMBIA    MD                              
 9th    JOHN WATKINS        821.1418                             821.1418 69.59
  7485    SMITH MINI               WEST GROVE   PA                             
10th    KATHY JAFFE         773.6394                             773.6394 65.56
  19532   PITTS S2A    N16PS       MAPLEWOOD   NJ                              
11th    IRVIN HERLING       770.2844                             770.2844 65.28
  11958   T-CUB      N40935        FINKSBURG   MD                              
12th    FRED FRAIM          572.1051                             572.1051 48.48
  22748   T-CUB    N40935          MCSHERRYSTWN PA                             
13th    STANLEY MANN        420.0146                             420.0146 35.59
  10899   MANN SKYBOLT  N57SM      EDGEMONT   PA                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               



                        Contest Director   ____________________________        

                             Chief Judge   ____________________________        


                


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn