Acro Image

Aerobatics Server

ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: [IAC-L:1014] Contest Results: Beaver State Reg ...

[International Aerobatic Club] [Communications] [Aerobatics Images]

Disclaimer: These aerobatics pages are developed by individual IAC members and do not represent official IAC policy or opinion.

[Usage Statistics]


ACRO E-mail Archive Thread: [IAC-L:1014] Contest Results: Beaver State Reg ...



                


Thread: [IAC-L:1014] Contest Results: Beaver State Reg ...

Message: [IAC-L:1014] Contest Results: Beaver State Regional

Follow-Up To: ACRO Email list (for List Members only)

From: DSowder at aol.com

Date: Sat, 20 Sep 1997 05:56:24 UTC


Message:

 Results of Beaver State Regional
Sept. 5 & 6, 1997 Pendleton, OR
Chapter 77

Sportsman
Rank	Pilot		Chapter	Aircraft	%pp
1	Bob Blessing	77	S-1S	78.19
2	Al Laurie	77	Dect	75.97
3	Rick Gillingham	103	Dect	75.83
4	Gail Hill		77	S-2A	69.92
5	Glen Eisenbrey	67	Citb	69.61
6	Steve Hill	77	Skybolt	53.10

Intermediate
Rank	Pilot		Chapter	Aircraft	%pp
1	Doug Sowder	103	S-1S	84.39
2	Renny Price	77	S-2B	80.47
3	Bob Higbee	67	S-1D	79.59
4	Donn Richardson AC8	Eagle II	79.19
5	John Alexander	77	S-1S	78.77
6	Bob Trantina	67	Eagle II	78.34
7	August Pociwauschek AC8 S-1S	78.11
8	Mac Engh	67	S-1S	77.33
9	Klein Gilhausen	67	Yak 54	76.39
10	Jerry Zabriskie	67	Skybolt	68.40
11	Skip Gregoire	67	Yak 52	61.04
12	Murray Johnson	AC8	S-1C	58.55

Advanced
Rank	Pilot		Chapter	Aircraft	%pp
1	Norm Willis	77	S-1WP	81.90
2	Steve Ratcliff	67	S-2B	79.13
3	Peter Herzig	AC8	S-1S	74.31

Unlimited
Rank	Pilot		Chapter	Aircraft	%pp
1	Greg Howard	77	S-1S	84.06
2	Guido Lepore	AC8	S-1S	82.49
3	Jim Price		67	Su 26	82.22
4	Lezz Mitchell	AC8	Acro	66.01
5	Ivo Jirasek	67	Zenith	53.65

High Score First-Time Sportsperson: Gail Hill
High Score Non-Inverted: Glen Eisenbrey
John Wahl Memorial Trophy (High %pp): Doug Sowder
Pitts Trophy:	Doug Sowder
Fuel Can Harry award: August Pociwauschek
Masters of the Magneto: Mac Engh and Donn Richardson

CD: Norm Willis and much thanks to Greg Howard
and all of Chapter 77.
Organization Drill Seargants: Jerry and Anne Zabriskie
Starter: Carol Colleen
Computer Scoring: Daphne Gillingham and Pat Sowder
Best of all Chief Judge: Mary Higbee. The greatest.

Don't miss Haledna's post this date for further recognitions.
And one last item: Best Delegation of Responsibility: Radman
(his technique works!!)



                


© Dr. Günther Eichhorn
Retired
Email Guenther Eichhorn